The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bonnitoba (1910)


Also known as:
Lockport (1913)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
122278
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
278
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 122278 Propulsion: Sternwheel Dimensions: 119 x 22 -- 128 tons Rebuilt: in 1913

118x23x4 Owned by Hyland Navigation & Trading Co. (sternwheel). Change of name (to "Lockport") unofficial.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bonnitoba (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bonnitoba (1910)