The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Border Queen (1913)


Also known as:
Rosalie Mahony
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
156604
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hoquiam, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
934
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1929) as Rosalie Mahony

201x41x15 Owned by Border Line Navigation Co. Launched 13/11/13. Engine 13½-22-36x24 (maker unknown)

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Border Queen (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Border Queen (1913)