The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Boston (1866)


Also known as:
Royal (1875); Boston
Year of Build:
1866
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
150
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

90x18x7 Owned by R. Lawlor, Hawkesbury Ont., to A. Bergeron, Hawkesbury 1874. Towboat.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Boston (1866)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Boston (1866)