The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Brant (1899)


Also known as:
Amla (1928)
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
107788
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
142
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

100x19x9 Owned by Dominion Government, to Bruce Stewart & Co., Charlottetown P. E. I. 1935. Built by J. White, Charlottetown and launched 10/06/99. Engine 14-28x22 by Bruce Stewart & Co., Charlottetown. Lighthouse tender.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Brant (1899)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Brant (1899)