The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bras d'Or (1901)


Also known as:
St. Andrews
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
153351
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
S. Portland, Maine
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
221
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1927) as St. Andrews

114x27x9 Owned by Coastal Steamship Co., Sydney N. S.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bras d'Or (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bras d'Or (1901)