The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bricoldoc (1902)


Also known as:
James H. Hoyt
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
153111
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
W. Superior, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
4364
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as James H. Hoyt

411x50x24. Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd., Fort William, Ont. 1926-1967. Built by Superior Shipbuilding Co., West Superior, Wis.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bricoldoc (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bricoldoc (1902)