The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Bridgetown (1889)


Also known as:
Sir Douglas (1912)
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
96722
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chatham, New Brunswick
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
15
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130989 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 45 x 11 -- 18 tons Rebuilt: Chatham, New Brunswick, Canada in 1912

42x9x5 Owned by E. Sinclair, Newcastle N. B. 1895; M. E. Frackear, Chatham N. B. 1901; C. Reinsbarrow, Chatham 1917.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Bridgetown (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bridgetown (1889)