The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
British Columbia (1903)


Also known as:
Chilliwack (1919)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
119063
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glasgow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
557
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Scow
History

Previous Registration: British (1915)

170x27x11 Owned by Coast Steamship Co., 1911, 1915; to Coastwise Steamship & Barge Co. 1916; to Union Steamship Co. 1919. Engine 14-22½-37x27. Capsized and sank at dock Vancouver 24/08/17, raised 29/10.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
British Columbia (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










British Columbia (1903)