The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Brown Brothers (1915)


Also known as:
Iveyrose (1947); Brown Brothers
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
133792
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Stanley, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
64
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Long Point, Lake Erie, Ontario, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

75x16x8 Owned by A. C. & C. E. Brown, Port Stanley 1917, 1921; A. C. Brown & C. A. McCorkell, St. Thomas Ont. 1927; A. Henning, Port Burwell 1935; T. A. Ivey & Sons, Port Dover 1945. Fish tug. Sank 5 miles from Long Point, Lake Erie 28/10/59.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Brown Brothers (1915)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Brown Brothers (1915)