The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Burin (1910)


Also known as:
Crofton (1914)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
126895
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
49
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Herbert Arm, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126895 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 67 x 17 -- 56 tons

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Burin (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Burin (1910)