The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
C.E. Ainsworth (1901)


Also known as:
Flagship (1921)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
107485
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
76
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

82x18x7 Owned by Dominion Fish Co., Winnipeg 1901, 1917; Booth Fisheries, Toronto 1921; J. Purvis, Gore Bay 1027, 1935; McNamara Construction Co 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
C.E. Ainsworth (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










C.E. Ainsworth (1901)