The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
C.E. Benham (1861)


Also known as:
E.M. Peck
Year of Build:
1861
Official Number:
116243
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
140
Final Disposition
How:
Condemned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1904) as E.M. Peck

102x19x7 Owned by W. J. McMenemy, Bruce Mines Ont. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
C.E. Benham (1861)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










C.E. Benham (1861)