The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
C.F. Dunbar (1871)


Also known as:
Howard B. Payne
Year of Build:
1871
Official Number:
92657
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Erie, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
33
Final Disposition
How:
Condemned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1889) as Howard B. Payne

47x13x5 Owned by J. Pendergast,. Cornwall Ont. 1895 1901. Engine 14x16 (maker unknown). Cornwall Canal tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
C.F. Dunbar (1871)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










C.F. Dunbar (1871)