The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
C.H. Houson (1929)


Also known as:
Paul Manion (1949)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
149494
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallsend
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1927
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x43x18 Owned by Sarnia Steamships Ltd. (Misener) Port Colborne, Ont. 1929-1951; Colonial Steamships Ltd. (Misener) Port Colborne, 1951-1959. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Wallsend England 1929. Engine 15-25-40x33 (maker uncertain). Scrapped Deseronto, Ont. 1961.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
C.H. Houson (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










C.H. Houson (1929)