The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
C.W. Endress (1898)


Also known as:
Mack Jean (1918)
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
130778
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
146
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Kingsville, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913)

83x18x7 Owned by Dominion Fish Co., 1913; J. E. Pastorius, Kingsville 1927. Fish Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
C.W. Endress (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










C.W. Endress (1898)