The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
C.W. Goddard (1854)


Also known as:
Bell (1860)
Year of Build:
1854
Official Number:
46221
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Clifton Park, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
64
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1857)

73x16x8 Owned by "Capt. Anglin" 1859; F. Geoffrion, Verchères, Que. 1863; to Harbour Commissioners of Montreal 1864; to J. Brown, Thorold 1867; to J. Renshaw, Montreal 1867. Harbour Commissioners traded this tug for John Brown's "John Brown" 1866.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
C.W. Goddard (1854)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










C.W. Goddard (1854)