The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Cadillac (1892)


Also known as:
Maplehurst (1920)
Year of Build:
1892
Official Number:
138230
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
S. Chicago, Illinois
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1297
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lake Superior
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1916)

235x37x15 Owned by Canadian Interlake Line 1912; Canada Steamship Lines 1916. Built by Chicago Shipbuilding Co. 1892. Engine 15-25-42x30 by Cleveland Shipbuilding Co. Wrecked upper entrance Keewenaw Channel, Lake Superior in gale 01/12/22, 11 killed.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Cadillac (1892)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Cadillac (1892)