The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Calumet (1895)


Also known as:
Winnett (1911)
Year of Build:
1895
Official Number:
103921
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bobcaygeon, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
22
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Scow
History

54x8x4 Owned by M. M. Boyd, Bobcaygeon Ont. 1901, 1910; B. I. Gibson & E. Lynch, Hastings 1917. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Calumet (1895)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Calumet (1895)