The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Canadian Adventurer (1919)


Also known as:
Emperor of Port McNicoll (1925); Nootka
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
141486
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Arthur, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2069
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Later Registration: Peru (1950)

251x44x20. Owned by Canadian Government Merchant Marine, to Canadian Pacific Railway 1925. Built by Port Arthur Shipbuilding Co 1919. Was to have been renamed "Emperor of Midland" 1925 but name not accepted.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Canadian Adventurer (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Canadian Adventurer (1919)