The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Canadian Coaster (1921)


Also known as:
Kingsley (1930)
Year of Build:
1921
Official Number:
150351
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kingston, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2422
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Later Registration: Brazil (1943)

251x44x24 Owned by Canadian Government Merchant Marine, later Kingsley Navigation Co., Vancouver. On west coast had tanks in holds for oil trade from California.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Canadian Coaster (1921)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Canadian Coaster (1921)