The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Canadian Logger (1921)


Also known as:
Torhamvan (1923)
Year of Build:
1921
Official Number:
150354
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Midland, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2429
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Ferryland, Newfoundland
How:
Wrecked
History

251x44x24 Owned by Canadian Government Merchant Marine then Kirkwood Line, to Lakefield Steamship Co. 1925 Wrecked 20/10/26 Ferryland Head, Nfld.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Canadian Logger (1921)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Canadian Logger (1921)