The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Canadian Observer (1920)


Also known as:
Rosebank (1930)
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
141761
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2410
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Later Registration: Sweden (1943)

251x44x14 Owned by Canadian Government Merchant Marine; later Kingsley Navigation Co., Vancouver. Built by Collingwood Shipbuilding Co., 1920.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Canadian Observer (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Canadian Observer (1920)