The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Cancolim (1928)


Also known as:
Carol 2
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154929
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
69
History

71x15x7 Owned by American Can Co., Vancouver 1935; R. E. Duttrim, Vancouver 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Cancolim (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Cancolim (1928)