The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Canfisco (1925)


Also known as:
Sea Fox II (1954)
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
152801
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
53
Final Disposition
Final Location:
North Harwood Island, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 152801 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 71 x 15 -- 62 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1941

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

67x15x7 Owned by Canadian Fishing Co., Vancouver. Destroyed by fire 15/03/68 N. Harwood Island B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Canfisco (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Canfisco (1925)