The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Caria (1920)


Also known as:
Fullagar; Gull (1925); Shean
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
143649
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Birkenhead
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
420
Final Disposition
How:
Sunk
History

Previous Registration: British (1924) as Fullagar

Later Registration: Mexico (1935)

150x24x11 Owned by B. C. Cement Co., 1924, 1928. Had 3 names for same owner. All-welded construction, very early.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Caria (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Caria (1920)