The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Cartier (1893)


Also known as:
Chambly (1911)
Year of Build:
1893
Official Number:
133903
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
97
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Cap Laroche, Quebec, Canada
How:
Foundered (Collision)
History

80x17x9 Owned by Dominion Government. Built by M. Badeau, Sorel 1892. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Cartier (1893)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Cartier (1893)