The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Cartier (1910)


Also known as:
Charny (1941)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
129745
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Newcastle
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
556
Final Disposition
How:
Scuttled
History

164x29x13 Owned by Dominion Government; to W. N. McDonald, Sydney N. S. 1946, 1959. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Wallsend England 1910. Abandoned and sunk 1956 Sydney N. S.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Cartier (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Cartier (1910)