The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Casarco (1912)


Also known as:
Bernardine (1924)
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
130430
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
35
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130430 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 78 x 19 -- 61 tons Rebuilt: Black's Harbour, New Brunswick, Canada in 1943

71x17x7 Owned by R. G. Wallace, Saint John N. B. 1914, 1917; Booth Fisheries Ltd. 1921; L. & B. Connors, Black's Harbour N. B. 1927, 1935; Connors Bros., Black's Harbour 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Casarco (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Casarco (1912)