The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Case (1889)


Also known as:
James C. Lockwood
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
126198
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2309
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lake Erie
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1915) as James C. Lockwood

286x43x22 Owned by J. Willoughby, Windsor 1914; Garfield & Misener, Sandwich Ont. 1915. Built by Quayle & Son, Cleveland Ohio 1889. Engine 20-32-52x40 by Cleveland Shipbuilding Co. Wrecked 01/05/17 on Lake Erie.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Case (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Case (1889)