The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Cecilia S. (1875)


Also known as:
Orizaba
Year of Build:
1875
Official Number:
112356
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
77
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1915) as Orizaba

96x14x7 Owned by J. Simpson, Brockville Ont. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Cecilia S. (1875)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Cecilia S. (1875)