The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Champion (1865)


Also known as:
J.H. Jerome
Year of Build:
1865
Official Number:
51688
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kinders Ferry, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
51
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Belle River, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1867) as J.H. Jerome

71x18x6 Owned by J. Beattie, Wallaceburg Ont. 1867; W. H. Davis, Owen Sound 1869; J. P. Coulson, Owen Sound 1871. Tug. Destroyed by fire 13/07/75 Belle River Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Champion (1865)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Champion (1865)