The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Charles H. Shaw (1889)


Also known as:
James R. Langdon
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
134492
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Detroit, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1489
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1914) as James R. Langdon

240x42x15 Owned by Quebec & LĂ©vis Ferry Co. Built by Detroit Drydock Co., Detroit 1889. Engine 28-52x40 by builder. Train ferry. Tracks ran across hull.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Charles H. Shaw (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Charles H. Shaw (1889)