The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Charlie Gale (1904)


Also known as:
Active
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
130382
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Clinton, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
34
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Pelee Island, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1912) as Active

55x13x5 Owned by J. Fraser & I. M. Hackett, Amherstburg Ont. Built by R. Bell & Co., Port Clinton Ohio. Engine 10x10 by Bay State Engineering Works, Erie Pa. Destroyed by fire 27/08/13 Pelee Island Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Charlie Gale (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Charlie Gale (1904)