The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Chicoutimi (1919)


Also known as:
Achilles
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
144559
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rotterdam
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
150
History

Previous Registration: British (1924) as Achilles

95x22x11 Owned by Price Navigation Co., Quebec 1927, 1935; Sorel Harbour Tugs Ltd. 1945; to Marine Industries Ltd. 1946. Came to Canada after bankruptcy sale. Removed from Register 1962.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Chicoutimi (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Chicoutimi (1919)