The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Chief Zibassa (1912)


Also known as:
Western Star (1936)
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
133719
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
60
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 133719 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 73 x 18 -- 84 tons Rebuilt: in 1936

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw

77x18x7 Owned by Atlin Construction Co. 1913; Canadian Fish & Cold Storage Co. 1917.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Chief Zibassa (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Chief Zibassa (1912)