The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Chipmunk (1888)


Also known as:
Jeanne (1903)
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
92560
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
20
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 92560 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 74 x 10 -- 37 tons Rebuilt: in 1898

58x10x5 Owned by G. W. Eadie, Montreal 1895 1901. Built by K. McIntyre, Montreal 1888. Engine 6-10x7 by F. F. Harker, Stockton England. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Chipmunk (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Chipmunk (1888)