The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Chuckwalla (1917)


Also known as:
Western Pilot (1934)
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
138358
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
54
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 138358 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 69 x 16 -- 66 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1935

68x14x8 Owned by Packers Steamship Co., Vancouver 1924; Nelson Bros. Fisheries 1967. Stranded 31/10/34 Clayoquot Sound B. C., rebuilt.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Chuckwalla (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Chuckwalla (1917)