The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Cicoa (1903)


Also known as:
John G. Sharples; Glenvegan (1922); Wiarton; Fleetwood
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
150231
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
West Superior, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1676
Final Disposition
How:
To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920) as John G. Sharples

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1933) as Fleetwood

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Cicoa (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Cicoa (1903)