The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Clayburn (1906)


Also known as:
Marlin II (1949)
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
121741
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
76
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 121741 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 77 x 17 -- 78 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1946

83x18x8 Owned by W. H. Armstrong, Vancouver 1907; Vancouver Tug & Barge Co. 1917, 1921; Marpole Towing Co. 1921, 1927; to West Coast Salvage Co. 1964; to Elsie Towing Service, Vancouver 1964. Tug

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Clayburn (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Clayburn (1906)