The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Clayoquot (1896)


Also known as:
Phoenix (1902)
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
103480
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ballard, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
87
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1897)

76x16x6 Owned by A. Magnesen, Victoria 1901; H. Bell-Irving Co., Vancouver 1907; B. C. Canning Co. Vancouver 1911; Blue Band Navigation Co., Vancouver 1927; B. C. Mills Tug & Barge Co., Vancouver 1935. Tug

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Clayoquot (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Clayoquot (1896)