The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Clayoquot (1927)


Also known as:
Mary Tayler (1928); Western Princess
Year of Build:
1927
Official Number:
154642
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
69
History

77x18x2 Owned by Tayler Shipping Co. 1928; Nelson Bros. Fisheries Ltd. 1940, 1945. Built by Taylor Beeching Shipyards Ltd., Vancouver 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Clayoquot (1927)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Clayoquot (1927)