The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Clinton (1909)


Also known as:
Daring
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
140937
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tacoma, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
123
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Burrard Inlet, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Foundered (Collision)
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1918) as Daring

98x19x7 Owned by Pacific Great Eastern Railway. Rammed and sunk by "Princess Royal" 15/01/22 Burrard Inlet.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Clinton (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Clinton (1909)