The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Coal Barge No.6 (1916)


Also known as:
Roseleaf (1945)
Year of Build:
1916
Official Number:
138458
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
595
History

161x32x11 Owned by Dominion Government; to Marine Industries Ltd. 1938, 1945; Pan-American Banana Producers' Association, Montreal 1947; Branch Lines Ltd., Montreal, 1948. Engine 20-42x24 by G. A. Pontbriand, Sorel,

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Coal Barge No.6 (1916)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Coal Barge No.6 (1916)