The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Coal Barge No.7 (1927)


Also known as:
Alberni (1936)
Year of Build:
1927
Official Number:
150290
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
569
History

157x31x12 Owned by Dominion Government; Burdick Trading Co., Vancouver 1960.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Coal Barge No.7 (1927)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Coal Barge No.7 (1927)