The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Colima (1917)


Also known as:
Polyanthus (1918); Colima
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
146269
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Renfrew
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1393
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Greece
How:
War Loss
History

Previous Registration: British (1925)

256x35x15 Owned by Clarke Steamship Co. Destroyed by aircraft attack 06/04/41 Piraeus, Greece.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Colima (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Colima (1917)