The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Collier No.1 (1924)


Also known as:
Collier (1928)
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
147662
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Barrow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1858
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

250x43x18 Owned by Canada Steamship Lines (Century Coal Division) 1924-1958. Built by Vickers Armstrongs, Barrow, England 1924. Engine 24-48x36.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Collier No.1 (1924)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Collier No.1 (1924)