The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Colonel By (1868)


Also known as:
S.W. Day
Year of Build:
1868
Official Number:
80911
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ogdensburg, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
9
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1882) as S.W. Day

45x9x4 Owned by P. Eligh, Becketts Landing Ont. 1901; D. Eligh, Burritts Rapids 1917, 1927; J. & P. Ely, Burritts Rapids 1935. Built by Lyon, Ogdensburg, New York. 1868. Rideau Canal tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Colonel By (1868)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Colonel By (1868)