The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Columbia (1905)


Also known as:
Chaos (1910); Slavka C.
Year of Build:
1905
Official Number:
117017
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
40
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Trincomalie Channel, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 117017 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 56 x 14 -- 38 tons Rebuilt: in 1925

60x14x5 Owned by J. Antle, Vancouver 1910; H. Morgan, Victoria 1917; Wards Agencies, Vancouver 1921; F. Cvitanovich & J. Fromengo 1928. Destroyed by fire 29/05/32 Trincomalie Channel B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Columbia (1905)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Columbia (1905)