The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Commodore (1907)


Also known as:
Commodore Straits (1949)
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
122363
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
318
Final Disposition
How:
Sunk
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 122363 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 120 x 26 -- 298 tons Rebuilt: in 1934

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: in (date?)

120x26x15 Owned by B. C. Mills Timber & Trading Co., Vancouver 1907; B. C. Mills Tug & Barge Co. 1921, 1927; to Young & Gore Tugboat Co., Vancouver 1928; Commodore Towing Co., Vancouver 1935; to Straits Towing & Salvage Co. 1942.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Commodore (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Commodore (1907)