The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Comox (1891)


Also known as:
Alejandro
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
100202
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
101
Final Disposition
How:
To Panama
History

Later Registration: Panama (1920) as Alejandro

101x18x5 Owned by Union Steamship Co.; G. T. Legg 1901. Fabricated by J.McArthuir & Co., Glasgow, Scotland. Engine 12-24x18 by Bow McLachlan & Co., Glasgow, Scotland. Launched 24/10/91.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Comox (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Comox (1891)